ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHON - IMO 7529330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MARATHONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529330Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04-08-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1976
Call Sign : PJUL
Nationality Netherlands Antilles
Length 79 m
Bredth 13 m
Depth 32 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven OBA terminal


Vessel Identification
Name:Maraton
IMO:7529330
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352868000
Callsign:3FVW7
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2013 Nov)
- Vrouwe Alida (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,655 tons
Summer DWT:2,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARATHON
© Cees Bustraan
MARATHON
© adenanthos
MARATHON
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!