ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER BERGEN - IMO 9140944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SILVER BERGENAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140944Hits:604
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reffer Silver Bergen,Lerwick Sat.6th.Sep.2008.
Callsign. LAHO6
Length. 97mt.x16mt.x4.3mt.
Tonnage. 7381gt. 4240dwt.
Built 1997.
Eng.Cat.4783bhp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
IMO:9140944
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257951000
Callsign:LAHO6
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°32’16.73” N, 5°20’57.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 213° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:36 UTCBrest
2017 November 19th, 09:00:13 UTCVelsen
2017 November 14th, 20:00:59 UTCLerwick
2017 November 11th, 00:00:15 UTCVelsen
2017 November 5th, 22:00:08 UTCRunavik
2017 November 5th, 20:00:40 UTCKollafjordur
2017 October 27th, 22:00:51 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 15th, 22:00:53 UTCRunavik
2017 October 11th, 22:00:43 UTCVelsen
2017 October 6th, 10:00:38 UTCKollafjordur
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SILVER BERGEN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!