ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ATLANTIS - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:589
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008. IMO 9354375. Ex-ACTUARIA 2007-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°30’12.6” N, 6°54’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 214° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 04:00:16 UTCPtlei
2018 April 14th, 21:30:16 UTCBeanr
2018 April 13th, 14:30:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 13th, 14:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 8th, 14:00:27 UTCPtlei
2018 April 7th, 15:00:31 UTCPtset
2018 April 7th, 09:00:39 UTCPtsie
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCGbliv
2018 March 29th, 00:00:33 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!