ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ATLANTIS - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:604
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008. IMO 9354375. Ex-ACTUARIA 2007-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°18’24” N, 1°15’29.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 August 17th, 12:00:30 UTCBezee
2018 August 14th, 08:00:48 UTCGbliv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:24 UTCIedub
2018 August 9th, 04:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 5th, 04:00:41 UTCGbliv
2018 August 2nd, 03:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 09:00:20 UTCBezee
2018 July 28th, 06:00:39 UTCGbliv
2018 July 22nd, 02:15:19 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Hannes van Rijn
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!