ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ATLANTIS - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:1,262
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 5, 2008. IMO 9354375. Ex-ACTUARIA 2007-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.8” N, 6°12’0.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
05:45:13 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCGbsou
2018 September 5th, 17:00:36 UTCGbliv
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 17:00:45 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCGbliv
2018 August 19th, 03:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 12:00:57 UTCBezee
2018 August 14th, 08:00:48 UTCGbliv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:24 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Robbie Cox
Ara Atlantis
© Robbie Cox
Ara Atlantis
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 09, 2008 20:05 (10 years ago)
Jepu ihan tervetullutta että vaihtelevat välillä nimiä - ois pitemmän päälle muuten hyvinkin tylsää... 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Sep 09, 2008 01:14 (10 years ago)
Aika mokoma kun heti vaihtoi nimeä kun oli käynyt Suomessa. Joskus on tällaista... :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!