ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTUS F - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALBERTUS FAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9421623Hits:472
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Gdansk on July 5, 2008. IMO 9421623. Ex-EEMS STREAM 2007-2008. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed FRISIAN RIVER in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’13.86” N, 3°44’1.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (171°)
Destination:
Location:320
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
23:30:22 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 17th, 23:30:37 UTCBegne
2018 April 17th, 23:30:22 UTC320
2018 April 10th, 12:00:05 UTCStettin
2018 April 5th, 12:00:43 UTCRoermond
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 29th, 13:00:58 UTCErith
2018 March 19th, 10:00:42 UTCGunness
2018 March 12th, 06:00:26 UTCAviles
2018 March 7th, 05:00:36 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Frisian River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frisian River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frisian River
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!