ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTUS F - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALBERTUS FAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9421623Hits:535
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Gdansk on July 5, 2008. IMO 9421623. Ex-EEMS STREAM 2007-2008. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed FRISIAN RIVER in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’35.57” N, 0°10’22.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCErith
2018 January 17th, 08:00:07 UTCLe Legue
2018 January 12th, 02:00:40 UTCSas Van Gent
2018 January 10th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 6th, 06:00:52 UTCSas Van Gent
2017 December 31st, 03:00:25 UTCRuncorn
2017 December 24th, 16:00:05 UTCMontrose
2017 December 20th, 23:30:18 UTCShoreham
2017 December 20th, 00:10:07 UTCRamsgate
More Of This Ship
Frisian River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frisian River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Frisian River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!