ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC OLGA - IMO 9302580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MSC OLGAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302580Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Marshall Islands
Y. build: 2006
Gross: 54,214
Manager: SEACASTLE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2008-07-24

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Zurich
IMO:9302580
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002956
Callsign:V7NG2
Former name(s):
- Msc Olga (Until 2011 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,135 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’39.54” N, 119°31’14.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Sha
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 08:00:07 UTCNan Sha
2018 May 30th, 09:00:39 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 16th, 09:00:30 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 27th, 08:00:29 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Giwrgos Mertis
SCT ZURICH
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!