ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KINGSTON - IMO 9238806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KINGSTONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238806Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.08.08

IMO number : 9238806
Name of ship : CMA CGM KINGSTON
Call Sign : A8CS3
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Queens Quay
IMO:9238806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090685
Callsign:A8CS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.kingston (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Kingston (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- E.r.kingston (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’1.72” N, 103°54’33.28” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 10° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
02:45:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 02:45:17 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 27th, 23:30:28 UTCSingapore
2017 May 3rd, 17:00:15 UTCSingapore
2017 February 15th, 18:00:16 UTCZacpt
2016 March 16th, 10:00:23 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 4th, 06:00:35 UTCCotonou
2015 October 23rd, 05:30:00 UTCSingapore
2015 October 21st, 02:00:01 UTCPort Klang
2015 September 2nd, 18:00:08 UTCZacpt
2015 August 18th, 18:30:16 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
QUEENS QUAY
© martin klingsick
E.R. KINGSTON
© Brent
E.R. KINGSTON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!