ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 103 - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 103Added:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612498Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04--08-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1978
Call Sign : UDOV
Nationality Russia
Length 95 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 37 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven OBA Meelverlading
Capacity 2649 ton

Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’4.44” N, 80°0’58.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 183° (180°)
Destination:
Location:San Andres
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
10:59:18 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 10:59:18 UTCSan Andres
2017 November 28th, 18:40:13 UTCUs Mia
2017 November 14th, 08:00:49 UTCSan Andres
2017 November 5th, 14:00:59 UTCMiami.
2017 October 19th, 00:00:44 UTCSan_andres
2017 October 9th, 00:00:15 UTCMiami
2017 August 18th, 23:00:32 UTCEl Rama
2017 August 9th, 08:00:26 UTCMiami
2017 June 5th, 12:00:59 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 25th, 12:00:23 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
Aressa
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!