ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 25,406
Manager: HARTMANN SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2008-07-24

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:721 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’18.83” N, 80°13’18.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 278° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Limon
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
19:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 20:00:43 UTCSanjuan Pr
2017 August 1st, 23:00:35 UTCCartagena
2017 July 31st, 11:00:31 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 25th, 04:00:06 UTCSanto Tomas Gt
2017 July 22nd, 01:00:06 UTCVeracruz Mx
2017 July 19th, 17:00:28 UTCAltamira
2017 July 17th, 08:00:11 UTCHouston
2017 July 8th, 18:00:42 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 July 7th, 14:00:12 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 27th, 23:00:48 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
FRISIA LOGA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!