ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KINGSTON - IMO 9238806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KINGSTONAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238806Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.08.08

IMO number : 9238806
Name of ship : CMA CGM KINGSTON
Call Sign : A8CS3
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Queens Quay
IMO:9238806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090685
Callsign:A8CS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.kingston (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Kingston (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- E.r.kingston (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°54’46.91” N, 71°30’29.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 48° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:19th May 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 08:00:38 UTCKandla
2018 May 17th, 15:00:02 UTCPipavav
2018 April 26th, 03:00:22 UTCCochin
2018 April 18th, 07:00:59 UTCPipavav
2018 April 11th, 12:00:21 UTCCochin
2018 April 6th, 12:30:58 UTCKandla
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
QUEENS QUAY
© martin klingsick
E.R. KINGSTON
© Brent
E.R. KINGSTON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!