ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag: Liberia
Y. build: 2005
Gross: 25,406
Manager: HARTMANN SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2008-07-24

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’15.76” N, 14°49’30.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 111° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 11:00:34 UTCAlexandria
2018 January 13th, 17:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 31st, 06:30:56 UTCTenerife
2017 December 28th, 20:00:48 UTCTanger-med
2017 December 21st, 02:00:23 UTCZeebrugge
2017 December 19th, 15:30:20 UTCTby/ne Spit
2017 December 19th, 14:00:16 UTCTby/sunk
2017 December 16th, 10:30:18 UTCRtm/maas
2017 November 5th, 23:00:28 UTCSto Tomas
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:35 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Marco Schoone
FRISIA LOGA
© erwin willemse
FRISIA LOGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!