ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNY PETRAKIS - IMO 9305099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ANNY PETRAKISAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305099Hits:780
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax bulker ANNY PETRAKIS (IMO 9305099) approaching for the first time Koper (Slovenia) in the evening of 11.11.2007 with soyabean from Rio Grande (Brasil).
YOB:2006,Hudong Hull No. H1337A
GT:40437
DWT:74500
Flag:Malta
Renamed CORAL SEAS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Seas
IMO:9305099
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013655
Callsign:A8OM2
Former name(s):
- Anny Petrakis (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,476 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAS 14
© Marcelo Vieira
SEAS 14
© Marcelo Vieira
Coral Seas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!