ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rezq Allah - IMO 7806764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Rezq AllahAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806764Hits:1,600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
7.9.2008 Rijeka,Croatia

Many thanks for identified
updated by admin (IK)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rezq Allah
IMO:7806764
Former name(s):
- Save (Until 2008 Aug)
- Saveni (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saveni
© simonwp
SAVE
© FEHMI ULGENER
SAVE
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Sep 11, 2008 18:57 (9 years ago)
Thanks ilhan and davidships.
Regards!
davidships on Sep 08, 2008 20:43 (9 years ago)
Wizard Ilhan to the rescue!

Looks like REZQ ALLAH is the version (at least on the port bow):
http://www.marinetraffic.com/ais/shipdetails.aspx?mmsi=667769000&language=_EN

Only changed hands in August - new owner not yet known.

And to confirm likely match, REZQ ALLAH sailed Rijeka today for Zadar
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 07, 2008 21:59 (9 years ago)
Hello Dragan
One of Romanian built g/c
ship details same with SAVE (Imo 7806764)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=647437
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=118460
very little details different like funnel pipes

i m not sure about her name.Her name as RIZQ ALLAH on equasis.org or REZQALLAH on other sources
but possible she renamed

its need correction

best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!