ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAIT - IMO 9195688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DRAITAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195688Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Out bound on the New Waterway passing Rozenburg 16/6/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Drait
IMO:9195688
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244096000
Callsign:PHPW
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’21.47” N, 4°39’56.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 21:00:21 UTCBeverwijk
2018 April 11th, 08:00:56 UTCVillagarcia
2018 March 30th, 17:00:17 UTCSunndalsora
2018 March 25th, 22:00:33 UTCNew Holland
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 March 19th, 03:00:48 UTCEmden
2018 February 18th, 16:00:17 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 10th, 11:00:26 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 8th, 19:00:46 UTCStettin
2018 January 29th, 21:00:32 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
DRAIT
© Aleksi Lindström
DRAIT
© Aleksi Lindström
DRAIT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!