ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAIT - IMO 9195688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DRAITAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195688Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Out bound on the New Waterway passing Rozenburg 16/6/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Drait
IMO:9195688
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244096000
Callsign:PHPW
Former name(s):
- Lydia (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’38.32” N, 3°24’54.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 34° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Sunndalsora
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 18:00:56 UTCSunndalsora
2018 August 14th, 08:00:40 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 6th, 16:00:26 UTCMarin
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:45 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 25th, 09:30:12 UTCNlrtm Maas Ps
2018 July 19th, 06:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCVillagarcia
2018 July 7th, 10:00:27 UTCNosun Grip Ps
2018 June 30th, 20:00:35 UTCNlvli Wandelaar Ps
2018 June 21st, 05:00:54 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
Drait
© Hannes van Rijn
Drait
© Willem Oldenburg
DRAIT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2008 21:34 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

Thanks very much, I will get some time this week to look at your latest.
I have already spotted a nice one of the Swe Bulk!

Kind regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 07, 2008 21:32 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Very nice shots of this Dutch vessel.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!