ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUENOS AIRES STAR - IMO 5059977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:BUENOS AIRES STARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:5059977Hits:1,681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blue Star Line vessel BUENOS AIRES STAR at Southampton, 7 June 1975. Built 1956, 8,257 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Star
IMO:5059977
Former name(s):
- Canberra Star (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,257 tons
Summer DWT:12,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUENOS AIRES STAR
© NeilB
BUENOS AIRES STAR
© Mike Griffiths
CANBERRA STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!