ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:April 13, 2008IMO:9156474Hits:480
Location:Civitavecchia, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MS REGATTA (ex R-TWO) in Civitavecchia on April 13, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’31.8” N, 136°13’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 254° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 14:00:21 UTCKetchikan
2018 June 19th, 12:30:21 UTCSeattle
2018 June 17th, 15:00:34 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 June 12th, 11:00:49 UTCVancouver
2018 June 11th, 19:00:54 UTCVictoria
2018 June 4th, 20:00:04 UTCWrangller
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:19 UTCSan Francisco
2018 May 6th, 09:30:50 UTCMiami
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCSan Juan
2018 April 30th, 11:00:28 UTCBasseterre
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Marek W
REGATTA
© jean-michel
REGATTA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!