ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2008IMO:9195949Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’33.18” N, 0°44’34.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 1° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Sheerness
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 02:00:45 UTCRanders
2018 September 5th, 19:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:23 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 17th, 02:00:35 UTCShoreham
2018 August 9th, 21:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCHelsingbqrg
2018 July 31st, 10:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 30th, 01:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 18th, 03:00:44 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
KAIRIT
© Andreas Hoppe
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!