ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE DANUTA - IMO 9193721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BERGE DANUTAAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2008IMO:9193721Hits:498
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Danuta
IMO:9193721
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016472
Callsign:D5GI8
Former name(s):
- Bw Danuta (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Berge Danuta (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,288 tons
Summer DWT:56,824 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW DANUTA
© Stan Laundon
BW DANUTA
© buddy2003
BW DANUTA
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!