ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2008IMO:9195640Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°12’45.26” N, 7°15’11.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 247° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Gandia
Arrival:5th May 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 20:00:31 UTCGandia
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 17th, 09:00:33 UTCThamshavn
2018 April 17th, 06:00:32 UTCThamshavn
2018 April 12th, 18:30:32 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 1st, 00:00:32 UTCAviles
2018 March 24th, 08:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCNl-dzl
2018 February 6th, 11:00:30 UTCFr_lso
2018 January 18th, 14:00:50 UTCEg_aly
More Of This Ship
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
EEMS DART
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!