ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMNY DOLLARD - IMO 9195640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:AMNY DOLLARDAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2008IMO:9195640Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 06, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dart
IMO:9195640
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236453000
Callsign:ZDIK5
Former name(s):
- Amny Dollard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Esperance (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’20.42” N, 4°36’26.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 02:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 31st, 19:00:54 UTCPoole
2017 July 31st, 19:00:53 UTCFor Order
2017 July 28th, 16:00:49 UTCBelfast
2017 July 19th, 20:00:50 UTCBrugge
2017 July 15th, 06:00:52 UTCImmingham
2017 July 9th, 16:00:05 UTCFrlso
2017 July 6th, 06:00:23 UTCShoreham
2017 July 1st, 20:00:41 UTCLimerick
2017 June 27th, 13:00:10 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Dart
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!