ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RUHRORT - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:RMS RUHRORTAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075357Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Cork on September 7th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’6.6” N, 28°21’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 27° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Vastervik Via Nok
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 10:00:20 UTCVastervik Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:44 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 10:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 11th, 08:00:25 UTCGoole
2018 June 7th, 16:00:51 UTCDusseldorf Via Nok
2018 May 27th, 16:00:41 UTCVuoksi
2018 May 24th, 11:00:12 UTCVentspils
2018 May 19th, 10:00:46 UTCKaukas
2018 May 15th, 06:00:04 UTCVastervik
More Of This Ship
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© Malte Classens
RMS RUHRORT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!