ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLONIA NOBILITY - IMO 7638959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:APOLLONIA NOBILITYAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7638959Hits:1,574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul
Built:1977 by Igaki,Imabari

BRAVOEXPORTER -83 MOUNA - 88 NEMO - 88 APOLLONIA NOBILITY - 99 PETUNIA - 02 WAEL-F.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamar
IMO:7638959
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677034600
Callsign:5IM446
Former name(s):
- Wael F (Until 2011 Apr)
- Petunia (Until 2002 May)
- Apollonia Nobility (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bravoexporter (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’41.93” N, 28°55’15.15” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 197°
Destination:
Location:Iraq
Arrival:20th Nov 2016
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 23rd, 10:00:26 UTCKherson
2016 November 30th, 23:10:16 UTCUkrinaoktybresk
2016 November 20th, 00:00:54 UTCIraq
2016 February 18th, 03:00:51 UTCElarish
2016 February 16th, 22:00:40 UTCLimassol
2015 November 17th, 18:00:41 UTCBeirut
2015 October 27th, 22:00:51 UTCKherson
2015 September 19th, 23:00:33 UTCGemlik
2015 September 4th, 00:00:43 UTCArish
2015 September 4th, 00:00:03 UTCElarih
More Of This Ship
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
Lamar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!