ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting in locks gates ready to depart King George Dock, Hull.

Name of ship : ARTEMIS
Call Sign :PBLV
Gross tonnage :2545
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag :Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’49.78” N, 0°14’25.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 237° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:01:44 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 19:30:56 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 29th, 20:00:40 UTCEikefet
2018 August 24th, 12:00:56 UTCFiska
2018 August 18th, 18:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 August 16th, 11:00:51 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 18:45:21 UTCRouen
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 1st, 19:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 31st, 16:55:28 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
Eems Dollard
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!