ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SERRAT - IMO 9143233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CAP SERRATAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143233Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 24.08.08

Hamburg 23.08.08
IMO number : 9143233
Name of ship : CAP SERRAT
Call Sign : DGVB
Gross tonnage : 23897
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Columba
IMO:9143233
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305802000
Callsign:V2FU8
Former name(s):
- Cap Serrat (Until 2009 Jun 11)
- Columba (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Safmarine Gonubie (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Houston (Until 2002 May 22)
- Tmm Vera Cruz (Until 2001 Jun 06)
- Tmm Veracruz (Until 2001 Jun)
- Apl Atlantic (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Columba (Until 1999 Jan 15)
- Maersk Genoa (Until 1998 Oct 21)
- Columba (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP SERRAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
COLUMBA
© Arne Jürgens
COLUMBA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!