ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Humber

Name of ship : ARKLOW STAR
Call Sign :PCGT
Gross tonnage :2316
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag :Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’53.62” N, 17°42’35.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 52° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 05:00:49 UTCSillamae
2018 April 20th, 21:00:23 UTCElleholm
2018 April 17th, 18:00:44 UTCFlensburg Deflf
2018 April 13th, 02:00:14 UTCKlaipeda Ltklj
2018 April 7th, 18:00:25 UTCSenrk Norrkoping
2018 March 31st, 04:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 March 28th, 04:00:20 UTCGent
2018 March 26th, 04:00:12 UTCErith Gblon
2018 March 19th, 05:00:18 UTCBelfast Gbbel
2018 March 11th, 21:00:08 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
VÄRMLAND
© Bob Scott
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
PS Star
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!