ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS HERCULES - IMO 9358307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS HERCULESAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9358307Hits:674
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 9358307
Call Sign: VRBY7
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemicals products tanker
Built by: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae in 2006 - www.stxship.co.kr
DWT: 51,233
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules
IMO:9358307
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477214900
Callsign:VRBY7
Former name(s):
- Overseas Hercules (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,068 tons
Summer DWT:51,233 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’46.7” N, 79°55’27.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
19 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:41 UTCHouston
2018 July 27th, 14:00:17 UTCRosarito
2018 July 26th, 12:30:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 July 20th, 02:30:31 UTCRod-3
2018 July 20th, 02:30:31 UTCSanfrancisco
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 April 23rd, 07:30:47 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 14th, 07:45:51 UTCSfo_anc9
2018 April 14th, 04:45:06 UTCSanfrancisco
2018 March 19th, 21:00:39 UTCRosarito
More Of This Ship
PTI Hercules
© Gerolf Drebes
PTI HERCULES
© Gena Anfimov
HERCULES
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!