ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIDO - IMO 9135779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marc thierry [View profile]Title:MAIDOAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135779Hits:2,023
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The 07-02-2007 at wharf in Port des Galets harbour "Réunion Island"
Vessel Identification
Name:Maido
IMO:9135779
Flag:Liberia International Register
MMSI:636092632
Callsign:D5II6
Former name(s):
- Travegas (Until 1999 Feb 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,201 tons
Summer DWT:4,197 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’55.62” N, 126°19’53.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 215° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Ptk
Arrival:4th Aug 2020
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 24th, 01:00:45 UTCPort Said
2014 April 18th, 21:30:45 UTCAlgeciras
2014 March 6th, 15:00:43 UTCFreetown
2013 December 20th, 13:00:06 UTCBanjul
2013 December 13th, 20:00:14 UTCFreetown
2013 November 28th, 06:00:33 UTCBanjul
2013 November 26th, 14:00:55 UTCFreetown
2013 November 21st, 11:00:45 UTCConakry
2013 September 8th, 01:00:15 UTCBanjul
2013 September 6th, 04:00:20 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Maido
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!