ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA VICTORY - IMO 9327683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MARUBA VICTORYAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327683Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9327683
Call Sign: A8NW9
Ex-names: Arelia
Type/class: 8184 type (8184/18) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Gdansk SA - Gdansk (Poland) in 2008 - www.stocznia.gda.pl
DWT: 39,000
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Makalu
IMO:9327683
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564032000
Callsign:9V2365
Former name(s):
- Arelia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Maruba Victory (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Arelia (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,161 tons
Summer DWT:39,000 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°36’9.6” N, 103°1’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Tpp
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 12:00:45 UTCTpp
2018 June 24th, 12:00:20 UTCSingapore
2018 March 16th, 16:00:55 UTCSpwbga
2018 February 24th, 10:30:46 UTCSin Pebga
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCSingapore
2017 October 6th, 17:00:22 UTCSg Sin
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:49 UTCTh Lch
2017 September 8th, 12:30:40 UTCSingapore
2017 August 11th, 13:00:00 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 July 16th, 11:00:51 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MAKALU
© Geir Vinnes
X-PRESS MAKALU
© Geir Vinnes
X-PRESS MAKALU
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!