ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL WISDOM - IMO 9101601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MOL WISDOMAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101601Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9101601
Call Sign: 3FEH5
Ex-names: Alligator Wisdom
Type/class: 8184 type (8184/18) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma (Japan) in 1995
DWT: 39,814
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008 (Brazilian Independence Day)
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Wisdom
IMO:9101601
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355137000
Callsign:3FEH5
Former name(s):
- Alligator Wisdom (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,114 tons
Summer DWT:39,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
MOL WISDOM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!