ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT ALLIANCE - IMO 8510403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STOLT ALLIANCEAdded:Sep 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8510403Hits:362
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8510403
Call Sign: A8OL8
Ex-names: Shoun Trader
Type/class: chemicals products tanker
Built by: K.K. Taihei Kogyo - Akitsu (Japan) in 1985
DWT: 12.674
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008 (Brazilian Independence Day)
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Matina A
IMO:8510403
Former name(s):
- Stolt Alliance (Until 2009 Jan)
- Shoun Trader (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:12,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATINA A
© Michael Schindler
SHOUN TRADER
© pieter melissen
MATINA A
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!