ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL BLAZHEVICH - IMO 8123884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GENERAL BLAZHEVICHAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8123884Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 18.3.1994
ex Traun
Built by Neptun,Rostock 1981
7,805 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:General Trader
IMO:8123884
Former name(s):
- General Blazhevich (Until 2010 May)
- Regina (Until 2003 Jan)
- General Blazhevich (Until 2000 Feb)
- Traun (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL BLAZHEVICH
© Frafo
GENERAL BLAZHEVICH
© Frafo
GENERAL BLAZHEVICH
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!