ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9160396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160396Hits:747
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9160396
Call Sign: DHSI
Ex-names: Patricia Rickmers; Contship Auckland
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung in 1998
DWT: 30,781
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/05/2008
Observations:

Photo by my brother Ricardo Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia Rickmers
IMO:9160396
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805651
Callsign:CQGB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Buenos Aires (Until 2013 Apr 10)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 2006 Feb 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
Patricia Rickmers
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 08, 2008 02:15 (9 years ago)
Wowwwww
congratulations to you too, and all Canadian citizen
more photos are coming my friend...and during the week I will send more Brazilian trains pics to you too ok
hugs
Rogerio
Robert Tremblay on Sep 08, 2008 02:10 (9 years ago)
Wow i like this one a lot;
i just give a look at your images and i can see the Brazilian flag on most of them.
Before 1808, what is the history of Brazil. Was Brazil another coutry colony's. I really dont kwon a lot of the Brazilian history. I will look on the internet to knwo more about your - i can say young country-!
Happy birthday again, Robert008
Viva Dom Pedro I, Emperor of Brazil

Ps ; Year 2008 is an important date for us too we celebrate the 400 birthday of Quebec City fonded by Samuel de Champlain
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!