ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. Duke - IMO 8314926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:C. DukeAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314926Hits:1,245
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
8 September 2008
built 1986
Flag Korea
Manager Chang Myung Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai He
IMO:8314926
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353594000
Callsign:3EWS8
Former name(s):
- C.duke (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eastern Victory (Until 2003 Aug)
- Western Express (Until 1998 Jan)
- Fairway Express (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,101 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. Duke
© Les Blair
C. DUKE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Les Blair on Sep 08, 2008 08:13 (8 years ago)
Thank you

Les
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 08, 2008 00:56 (8 years ago)
She is a "FUTURE 32A" type

great photo!
regards 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!