ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL AFRICA - IMO 9243758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:UAL AFRICAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243758Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Groningen (Netherlands)
IMO: 9243758
Call Sign: PBGY
Ex-names: Flinterstar
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Ferus Smit Leer GmbH - Leer in 2002 - www.ferus-smit.nl
DWT: 6.577
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2008 (Brazilian Independence Day)
Observations: those giant helices (load) was built by Wobben-Enercom Windpower in Sorocaba city.

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterstar
IMO:9243758
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246235000
Callsign:PBGY
Former name(s):
- Ual Africa (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,577 tons
Summer DWT:8,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Flinterstar
© Gustavo Castro
Flinterstar
© Gustavo Castro
FLINTERSTAR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!