ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD LEADER - IMO 8507755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:DD LEADERAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:September 02, 2008IMO:8507755Hits:1,424
Location:Geelong, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Handysize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 14,868
Built: 1985
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
02-09-08, alongside Corio Quay North, Geelong, discharging steel billets.
Vessel Identification
Name:Starford 9
IMO:8507755
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355913000
Callsign:3FGJ3
Former name(s):
- Dd Leader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Pacdream (Until 2004)
- Bright Ocean (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,868 tons
Summer DWT:25,759 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°57’57.23” N, 121°17’20.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Gnkmr
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 05:00:04 UTCTrisk
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:58 UTCGigib
2017 June 15th, 11:00:56 UTCPa Blb
2017 June 15th, 02:00:56 UTCTrincomali Anchorage
2017 June 10th, 19:00:33 UTCCa Van
2015 November 17th, 16:00:40 UTCWewak
2015 October 30th, 16:00:31 UTCZjg
2015 June 24th, 08:00:11 UTCKimbe
2015 June 7th, 12:00:01 UTCZhangyingwu
2014 December 21st, 18:00:13 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
DD LEADER
© Ivan Meshkov
DD LEADER
© Ivan Meshkov
DD LEADER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!