ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE OF NATURE - IMO 9111589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PRINCE OF NATUREAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111589Hits:518
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Wood Chip Carrier
GRT: 36,690
Built: 1995
Flag: Panama
05-09-08, at anchor Corio Bay, Geelong, waiting to load woodchips.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tofte 1
IMO:9111589
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567488000
Callsign:HSB4848
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Nature (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,690 tons
Summer DWT:43,924 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’1.56” N, 129°25’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Shouzhan
Arrival:12th May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:00:12 UTCShouzhan
2018 May 5th, 11:00:32 UTCZhenjiang
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCCjk 1
2018 February 20th, 14:00:26 UTCWeifang-cn
2018 January 16th, 13:00:11 UTCJingjiang
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:14 UTCChan May:vn
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCHongkong
2017 November 17th, 12:00:19 UTCCjk/zhen/cn
2017 September 17th, 13:30:08 UTCKsc-tha
2017 August 28th, 23:30:48 UTCCjk-chn
More Of This Ship
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!