ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBY RIVER - IMO 9314088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:RUBY RIVERAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314088Hits:922
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude Oil Tanker
GRT: 58,136
Built: 2004
Flag: Panama
05-09-08, discharging crude oil at Refinery Pier, Geelong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seachance
IMO:9314088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229172000
Callsign:9HA3125
Former name(s):
- Ruby River (Until 2012 Sep 28)
- Ruby Queen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,136 tons
Summer DWT:107,081 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°34’23.06” N, 140°16’39.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 136° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Kozmino
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 15:00:27 UTCAugex
2018 January 24th, 09:00:37 UTCAudam
2017 December 4th, 21:00:17 UTCAubne
2017 October 16th, 00:30:49 UTCT.pelepas
2017 October 1st, 13:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 October 1st, 13:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 19th, 03:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:01 UTCLongkou,china
2017 August 16th, 09:00:50 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 August 11th, 06:00:51 UTCSungai Linggi
More Of This Ship
SEACHANCE
© tropic maritime images
SEACHANCE
© tropic maritime images
SEACHANCE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!