ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY RANA - IMO 7620237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LADY RANAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7620237Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rana
IMO:7620237
Former name(s):
- Oday H (Until 2005)
- Santa Nikolas (Until 2003 Oct)
- Nida (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,107 tons
Summer DWT:2,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIDA
© Marc Piché
Nida
© Frits Olinga
Nida
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!