ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENKOR - IMO 8031433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LENKORAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031433Hits:1,366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-07-1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Adrina
IMO:8031433
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422052400
Callsign:EPCO5
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 145 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Lotus 1 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Lenkor (Until 2011 Dec)
- Tarkhany (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,575 tons
Summer DWT:2,235 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRINA
© Askar
ADRINA
© Askar
NILOOFAR ABI 2
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 10, 2008 05:05 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photo this CBK type ship!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!