ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS POINT - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:LYS POINTAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344253Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 05-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’58.06” N, 4°3’45.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Moss
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 11:00:20 UTCRtm / Mc Buoy
2017 December 15th, 19:00:51 UTCRtm/mc Buoy
2017 December 13th, 16:00:50 UTCMoss
2017 December 13th, 04:00:23 UTCLarvik
2017 December 12th, 16:00:14 UTCNo/drammen
2017 December 12th, 14:00:18 UTCDrammen
2017 December 11th, 22:00:51 UTCDrammen
2017 December 10th, 10:00:00 UTCRst-nz
2017 December 9th, 19:00:12 UTCEmx
2017 December 9th, 09:00:03 UTCDbf Layby
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© miraflores
Pachuca
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!