ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DONEGAL - IMO 9297474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK DONEGALAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297474Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam Europoort on 05-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Priscila
IMO:9297474
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091198
Callsign:A8KN6
Former name(s):
- Uasc Dammam (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maersk Donegal (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dublin (Until 2005 Nov 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,222 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’52.6” N, 128°49’25.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 331° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:30:00 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 30th, 05:45:43 UTCGbsou
2018 July 24th, 08:00:01 UTCYangshan
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCPusan
2018 July 14th, 13:30:25 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 June 29th, 22:30:06 UTCEg Psd
2018 June 29th, 22:30:05 UTCEgpsd
2018 June 21st, 11:00:20 UTCGb Sou
2018 June 18th, 14:30:35 UTCHamburg
2018 May 29th, 20:30:03 UTCColombo
More Of This Ship
SYDNEY TRADER
© Marcus-S
SYDNEY TRADER
© Andreas Hoppe
Sydney Trader
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!