ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FAWLEY - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK FAWLEYAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326964Hits:695
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 03-09-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’45.95” N, 27°3’6.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 314° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPtprv
2018 April 18th, 17:00:41 UTCPtlei
2018 April 17th, 06:00:04 UTCPtlis
2018 April 14th, 06:30:34 UTCPtdlg
2018 April 14th, 06:30:21 UTCPtdlg
2018 April 12th, 16:00:22 UTCPtprv
2018 April 11th, 08:00:52 UTCPthor
2018 April 9th, 14:00:59 UTCPtdlg
2018 April 6th, 05:00:33 UTCPtlei
2018 April 5th, 07:00:54 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
MAERSK FAWLEY
© har
PASSAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!