ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SOFIA - IMO 9308637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK SOFIAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308637Hits:972
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On the North sea, about to enter Rotterdam Europoort, on 04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sofia
IMO:9308637
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253298000
Callsign:LXNQ
Former name(s):
- Menotti Star (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’56.01” N, 103°28’34.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 285° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin_eg Suc
Arrival:27th Jan 2019
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:58 UTCUs Bal
2018 September 6th, 18:00:59 UTCUs Nwk
2018 July 28th, 19:45:28 UTCSg Ppt
2018 July 12th, 19:00:48 UTCEg Suz
2018 July 12th, 19:00:18 UTCEg Suz
2018 July 12th, 19:00:11 UTCEg Su[ick,usa
2018 June 26th, 13:30:12 UTCUs Bal
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:56 UTCUs Nwk
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCCn Nbo
2018 May 17th, 05:00:35 UTCCn Shk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SOFIA
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK SOFIA
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK SOFIA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!