ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIGA - IMO 9188752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAIGAAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188752Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 04-08-2007.
On 03-03-2008 the vessel was renamed "Voshod".
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosco Gilan
IMO:9188752
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422872000
Callsign:EPAE3
Former name(s):
- Voshod (Until 2008 Sep)
- Maiga (Until 2008 Feb)
- Transworld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:6,239 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSCO GILAN
© Askar
BOSCO GILAN
© Askar
MAIGA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!