ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGO - IMO 8003058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MANGOAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003058Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the North Sea, after having left the New Waterway, on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Itidal
IMO:8003058
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671310000
Callsign:5VBU4
Former name(s):
- Wakil Star (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mango (Until 2009 Mar)
- Sota Arritokieta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,588 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°11’35.63” N, 15°1’39.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 90° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda /alger
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 12:00:19 UTCSkikda /alger
2017 December 14th, 12:00:36 UTCKavala
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCBeirut
2017 November 24th, 07:00:13 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 October 4th, 16:00:03 UTCGalati
2017 June 4th, 23:00:27 UTCAg.nikolaos
2017 May 17th, 18:00:51 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 10th, 02:30:54 UTCAlexandria
2017 April 20th, 04:00:50 UTCRasa
2017 April 15th, 13:00:10 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
Itidal
© Dragec
Itidal
© Dragec
Itidal
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!