ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JA ALADDIN DREAM II - IMO 9283899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:JA ALADDIN DREAM IIAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283899Hits:1,323
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier in Leith Scotland
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais Dream
IMO:9283899
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312288000
Callsign:V3RX4
Former name(s):
- Ja Aladdin Dream Ii (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,980 tons
Summer DWT:28,611 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’45.25” N, 14°16’47.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 169° (179°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:41 UTCUa Ilk
2018 April 18th, 08:00:23 UTCInccu
2018 March 17th, 18:00:58 UTCUa Oct
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCUa Ilk
2018 January 10th, 07:00:39 UTCIt Ran
2017 December 20th, 18:00:17 UTCEs Cas
2017 October 12th, 03:00:55 UTCUa Ilk
2017 October 1st, 03:00:48 UTCCastellon
2017 August 29th, 21:00:39 UTCTr Isk
2017 August 4th, 12:00:16 UTCEs Cas
More Of This Ship
Tanais Dream
© Gerolf Drebes
TANAIS DREAM
© evgenii 10
TANAIS DREAM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!