ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAISHIN MARU - IMO 9136917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:DAISHIN MARUAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136917Hits:880
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Bulk Wood Chip Carrier
GRT: 31,514
Built: 1996
Flag: Panama
05-09-08, moving from Bulk Grain Pier after loading softwood chips to Corio Quay North, Geelong, to load hardwood chips.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:9136917
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371439000
Callsign:3FZD6
Former name(s):
- Daishin Maru (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,527 tons
Summer DWT:38,692 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°38’16.02” N, 72°34’55.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.2kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
22 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 02:00:50 UTCKandla
2018 April 15th, 02:00:12 UTCKandla
2018 April 4th, 11:30:56 UTCAew
2018 March 12th, 22:00:23 UTCSin Pebg B
2017 December 26th, 10:30:48 UTCPebga
2017 October 31st, 13:15:57 UTCPebga
2017 July 31st, 14:30:36 UTCSingapore. Pebga
2017 May 10th, 20:00:26 UTCMiri. Malaysia
2017 May 6th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 13th, 23:00:27 UTCKandla. India
More Of This Ship
Daishin Maru
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Daishin Maru
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Daishin Maru
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!